Free pricing calculator

Mobile App Pricing and Cost Calculator

Corporate and municipal mobile app pricing — 2026 pricing table and calculator. Instantly estimate budget, timeline, and support packages for iOS + Android (TRY, excl. VAT).

Smaller budget? Ready-made plans from TRY 14,990/month
MVP / Fast launch (iOS + Android)
500,000 TRY + VAT6–10 weeks
Standard corporate (panel + core modules)
1,000,000 TRY + VAT2–4 months
Advanced / integration-heavy platform
1,750,000 TRY + VAT3–6 months
Enterprise / municipal platform
2,500,000 TRY + VAT4–9 months (refined after discovery)
Ready-made plans

Get your mobile app, pay monthly

Custom development starts at TRY 500,000, paid up front. If your business is one of these, you don't need it: we launch your iOS and Android app on a ready-made plan at a fixed monthly price.

Not sure? Ask on WhatsApp

No setup fee · 20% off with yearly payment · Store release depends on Apple and Google review.

Product Scope

Pricing table 2026.09 update (TRY, excluding VAT).

SME landing pages and single-page brochure projects are not the target of this tool. Corporate and municipal projects receive a written quote after discovery.

Platform

Login Structure

Screen Count

Additional Features

Users & Management
Payment IntegrationPick one
Communication & Engagement
Advanced

Project Summary

A live summary based on your selections

Platforms
iOS + Android
Product Scope
MVP / Fast launch
Screen Count
10-18 screens
Login
Email / password

Additional Features

User auth and roles
Admin panel
Push notifications
Dashboard / analytics

Estimated Timeline

6-10 weeks

~2-3 months

Monthly Support Package

What is included in our support packages?

Technical Details

reactNativeMobile appReact Native
laravelAPILaravel
awsDeployAWS ECS

Quick Recommendation

Use this summary in the first call so we can define scope faster and prepare a more accurate quote.

All prices exclude VAT. This tool is built for quick guidance. Your final quote will vary based on product scope, integrations, and operational requirements. Ranges are shown in TRY and exclude VAT.

Consult your AI assistant with these selections

Our reference mobile apps

Live mobile apps we shipped with a scope similar to what you are planning with this calculator.

Estimated Budget

450.000 TL - 600.000 TL

6-10 weeks·MVP / Fast launch

How Is Mobile App Pricing Calculated?

Mobile app pricing depends on iOS + Android scope, product complexity, design level, and integration needs. Atalay Tech builds both platforms from a single React Native codebase and includes App Store and Google Play publishing in the project fee.

The calculator above uses the same 2026 corporate pricing tiers as our WhatsApp advisory line and quote AI system. Select your scope to see estimated budget, timeline, and monthly hosting packages instantly.

Your final quote may vary based on screen count, third-party integrations, compliance requirements, and operational needs. The price table and FAQ below answer common mobile app cost questions.

Pricing table 2026.09 update (TRY, excluding VAT).

SME landing pages and single-page brochure projects are not the target of this tool. Corporate and municipal projects receive a written quote after discovery.

Mobile App Price Table (2026)

Corporate mobile app pricing tiers — excluding VAT, iOS + Android planned together.

Mobile App Price Table (2026)
ScopeStarting priceTypical rangeEstimated timeline
MVP / Fast launch (iOS + Android)500,000 TRY + VAT450,000 TRY – 600,000 TRY + VAT6–10 weeks
Standard corporate (panel + core modules)1,000,000 TRY + VAT900,000 TRY – 1,200,000 TRY + VAT2–4 months
Advanced / integration-heavy platform1,750,000 TRY + VAT1,500,000 TRY – 2,000,000 TRY + VAT3–6 months
Enterprise / municipal platform2,500,000 TRY + VAT2,500,000 TRY – 4,000,000 TRY + VAT4–9 months (refined after discovery)

Add-on Module Prices

Modules already included in your tier cost nothing extra. Adding a module outside your tier adds the amount below to the project fee.

Add-on Module Prices
ModuleAdded cost (excl. VAT)
Admin panel150,000 TRY
Payments200,000 TRY
In-app purchases200,000 TRY
Subscriptions100,000 TRY
Invoice integration100,000 TRY
Push notifications75,000 TRY
Dashboard / analytics75,000 TRY
Maps and location100,000 TRY
Live location tracking200,000 TRY
Messaging / chat200,000 TRY
Health data integration200,000 TRY
ERP / CRM integration300,000 TRY
AI (light)350,000 TRY
Enterprise AIfrom 750,000 TRY (after discovery)
Sign in with Apple40,000 TRY
Sign in with Google40,000 TRY
SMS one-time code90,000 TRY

These are the module fees used by the calculator. Enterprise AI scope is confirmed after discovery.

Calculate your price

Mobile App Maintenance Cost

Maintenance is not included in the project fee. Hosting Package 40,000 TRY/month (16 hours), SLA + Additional Development Package 75,000 TRY/month (hosting included; 30 hours), excl. VAT; for projects of 2,000,000 TRY or more the calculator shows 80,000 TRY and 150,000 TRY/month; overage is billed at 2,500 TRY + VAT per hour.

Server, domain renewal, SSL, backups, and monitoring are included in the package. Traffic and storage beyond standard usage, usage-based third-party services such as SMS, email delivery, maps, and AI APIs, app store developer account fees, and payment provider commissions are not included; these are billed separately at actual cost. For projects running in your own cloud account, the infrastructure bill is yours.

See support and maintenance packages

Mobile App Price Tiers

  • MVP / Fast launch (iOS + Android)

    500,000 TRY + VAT

    6–10 weeks

  • Standard corporate (panel + core modules)

    1,000,000 TRY + VAT

    2–4 months

  • Advanced / integration-heavy platform

    1,750,000 TRY + VAT

    3–6 months

  • Enterprise / municipal platform

    2,500,000 TRY + VAT

    4–9 months (refined after discovery)

Factors That Affect Mobile App Pricing

  • Platform: iOS + Android together (React Native, cross-platform)
  • Product scope: MVP, standard corporate, advanced platform, or enterprise/municipal tier
  • Extra modules: payments, maps, chat, AI, subscriptions, ERP/CRM integration
  • Post-delivery Hosting Package (40,000 TRY/month) and SLA + Additional Development Package (75,000 TRY/month); 80,000 TRY and 150,000 TRY/month for projects of 2,000,000 TRY or more

Why plan pricing with Atalay Tech?

The pricing model behind this calculator matches our real corporate project quotes — transparent scope and delivery discipline.

One codebase, two platforms

React Native means iOS and Android are not priced separately; cross-platform development optimizes your mobile app price.

Store publishing included

App Store and Google Play listings, screenshots, and approval management are included in the development fee.

Transparent tier model

From MVP to enterprise/municipal platforms, tiers are clarified the same way in written quotes — less surprise cost risk.

Post-delivery support

Hosting and SLA packages continue with security updates, monitoring, and planned improvements.

How does the quote process work?

When you contact us after using the calculator, preliminary assessment starts the same day and a written mobile app price quote follows.

  1. 1

    Select scope

    Choose product scope and extra modules in the calculator; see estimated budget and timeline instantly.

  2. 2

    Intro call

    Share your project goals via the contact form or phone lead; we schedule a free discovery call.

  3. 3

    Written quote

    We send a written quote with sprint plan, delivery timeline, and clear mobile app pricing within 24 hours.

  4. 4

    Build and launch

    After approval, React Native development, testing, and store publishing are managed by the same team.

Support your budget planning with our mobile development service, references, and guides.

Frequently Asked Questions

Mobile App Price — FAQ

Answers to the most common questions about mobile app pricing.

Mobile app prices start from 500,000 TRY + VAT, with a general range of 450,000 TRY – 4,000,000 TRY + VAT depending on scope. MVP (6–10 weeks) starts at 500,000 TRY + VAT; standard corporate projects (2–4 months) at 1,000,000 TRY + VAT; advanced platforms (3–6 months) at 1,750,000 TRY + VAT; enterprise/municipal platforms (4–9 months) from 2,500,000 TRY + VAT.

Having a mobile app built typically costs 450,000 TRY – 4,000,000 TRY + VAT. A corporate MVP starts at 500,000 TRY + VAT. Public-sector and municipal projects often land in the 1–3M+ TRY band; final pricing is confirmed after discovery.

Mobile app development pricing starts at 500,000 TRY + VAT including design, development, testing, and store publishing.

No. Both platforms are covered under a single mobile app price with React Native cross-platform development.

Yes. Store publishing, listings, screenshots, and approval management are included in the development price.

Server, domain renewal, SSL, backups, and monitoring are included in the package. Traffic and storage beyond standard usage, usage-based third-party services such as SMS, email delivery, maps, and AI APIs, app store developer account fees, and payment provider commissions are not included; these are billed separately at actual cost. For projects running in your own cloud account, the infrastructure bill is yours.

Use the calculator and contact us for a free preliminary assessment and tailored quote.

Get your mobile app price quote

Use the calculator estimate as a starting point and request a free discovery call. We will clarify scope together and prepare a tailored written quote.

Get in touch